Pueraria lobata extract water soluble puerarin 10%

Short Description:

In cosmetics field, the phytoestrogen effect of puerarin can relieve symptom caused by decrease in estrogen level and aging, such as mastoptosis, crinkle, decrease in skin vitality and leukotrichia. Hence, it is frequently used in breast cream, eye cream and skin cream.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Name: Pueraria lobata extract

Quality standard: National standard

Specification: 10% 98%

Test method:HPLC

CAS NO: 3681-99-0

Appearance: Grey Or White powder

Storage method: The product should be sealed and stored in a cool and dry place.

Shelf life: 24 months

Source of extraction: Root

Package specification: 1kg / aluminum foil bag, 25kg/Drum or as required by customers

Product introduction:
Puerarin is a natural isoflavone isolated from plants of the genus Pueraria used in traditional Chinese herbal medicine. Soluble in DMSO or DMF. Slightly soluble in water or ethanol.

Pictures 

P

 


  • Previous:
  • Next: